Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts

Faculty & Staff


Administrators

mailCarla D. Rivas, Principal
mailSonia Cruz, Assistant Principal

Main Office

mailSharron Hayle, Treasurer
mailNeisy Herrera, Registrar
mailShauntel Frater, CIS

Faculty Support Staff

mailSpeech Therapist
mailYoelsys Betancourt, ESOL
mailAriel Camacho, Micro-Systems Tech
mailPsychologist
mailSocial Worker
mailChinese Language Tutor
mailOccupational Therapist
mailWilliam Rehkamp, Guidance Counselor

Kindergarten

mailMercy Diaz, Gifted
mailLetti Prieto
mailLidia Reyes, EFL
mailSandra Roomes

First Grade

mailKamika Barrett
mailLeroysha Brown
mailCarelia Castro, EFL
mailPatricia Copa, Gifted
mailIdania Hjelm

Second Grade

mailCandy Alemany, Gifted
mailAlex Gonzalez
mailTaciana Lima
mailDiana Maler, Gifted
mailZugeny Suarez
mailAlice Webb

Third Grade

mailEmily Balcells, Gifted
mailTilcia Branch
mailEvelyn De La Torre, Gifted
mailJulie Lopez
mailKerri O'Hara
mailMegan Orban

Fourth Grade

mailLori Abreu
mailTamara Chew
mailLucy Flores
mailMichelle Greist, Gifted
mailMandy Gustin, Gifted
mailEdith Santos

Fifth Grade

mailArmando Alvarez
mailAna Arias, Gifted
mailJaqueline Barrabi
mailNadina Galvan, Gifted
mailMartha Mederos
mailKarla Prado

Magnet

mailMichel Morales, Art
mailClara Olson, Music
mailSylvia Rodriguez, Drama
mailDeanna Sekel, Dance
mailAlbert Stellmach, Music

World Language

mailAna Fresno, CCHL
mailIsory Onoz
mailDagmara Villasmil

Special Areas

mailWanda Corn, Art
mailChristopher Croghan, PE
mailMilene Del Rio, Media Specialist
mailFernando Landeros, Music
mailSandra Santiago, PE

Exceptional Student Education

mailKelly Callan
mailJessica Dorsey
mailGeraldine Sanchez

Before & After School Care

mailReger Baker
mailBridget Diaz
mailAshley Gonzalez
mailTiffany Reyes
mailLissette Welbaum

Cafeteria Staff

mailRita Clark, Manager
mailAna Duran
mailArmando Duran
mailGlorida Lema
mailRohelia Grant
mailGwendol Mitchell
mailCassandra Neal
mailAmparito Palacios
mailKevin Hayle

Custodial Staff

mailQuindale Corker, Head Custodian
mailRandall Davis, Lead Custodian
mailMinerva Leonard
mailVictor Marquez

Security

mailTania Fernandez, Cafeteria Monitor
mailAna Morjon, Security

Zone Mechanic

mailSteve Churchman