Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts

Faculty & Staff


Administrators

mailBarbara Leveille-Brown, Principal
mailSonia Cruz, Assistant Principal

Main Office

mailSharron Hayle, Treasurer
mailTracy White-Alexander, Registrar
mailBeverly Coffey

Faculty Support Staff

mailSpeech Therapist
mailYoelsys Betancourt, ESOL
mailDaryl Richards, Network Support
mailPsychologist
mailSocial Worker
mailIrma Fiallo, Mental Health Coordinator
mailWilliam Rehkamp, Guidance Counselor

Kindergarten

mailMercy Diaz
mailLidia Reyes, EFL
mailSandra Roomes

First Grade

mailKamika Barrett
mailCarelia Castro, EFL
mailPatricia Copa, Gifted
mailIdania Hjelm
mailLetti Prieto

Second Grade

mailPatricia Copa, Gifted
mailAlex Gonzalez
mailZugeny Suarez
mailAlice Webb

Third Grade

mailTilcia Branch
mailDiana Maler, Gifted
mailJulie Lopez
mailIralis Sanchez
mailMegan Orban
mailEvelyn De La Torre

Fourth Grade

mailCandy Alemany, Gifted
mailLori Abreu
mailEmily Balcells, Gifted
mailLucy Flores
mailEdith Santos, Gifted

Fifth Grade

mailArmando Alvarez
mailAna Arias, Gifted
mailJaqueline Barrabi
mailNadina Galvan, Gifted
mailMartha Mederos

Magnet

mailRebeca Jardines, Art
mailClara Olson, Music
mailSylvia Rodriguez, Drama
mailDeanna Sekel, Dance
mailAlbert Stellmach, Music

World Language

mailMaria Fernandez
mailAna Fresno, CCHL
mailDagmara Villasmil

Special Areas

mailWanda Corn, Art
mailChristopher Croghan, PE
mailMilene Del Rio, Media Specialist
mailFernando Landeros, Music

Exceptional Student Education

mailKelly Callan
mailJessica Dorsey
mailGeraldine Gordon

Before & After School Care

mailArnelle Anderson
mailKarla Beaton
mailRanita Rasheed
mailLissette Welbaum, Manager

Cafeteria Staff

mailMathadai Persaud, Manager
mailGlorida Lema
mailKevin Hayle
mailMarbelys Ponce
mailXimora Aragon
mailTyrell Sawyer

Custodial Staff

mailQuindale Corker, Head Custodian
mailRandall Davis, Lead Custodian
mailMinerva Leonard

Security

mailTania Fernandez, Cafeteria Monitor
mailAna Morjon, Security